GolfBlogger Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Dickens, Charles » The Game's Afoot!  
Site Navigation
GolfBlogger Blog Home

GolfBlogger Golf Auctions

GolfBlogger Directory

Categories
Books
DVD
Electronics
Equipment
Home and Garden
Apparel
Related Categories
• Dickens, Charles
Classics
British
World Literature
Literature & Fiction
• Hardcover
Dickens, Charles
( D )
Authors, A-Z
Literature & Fiction
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

The Game's Afoot!

Authors: R. S. Surtees, "nimrod", Charles Dickens, Walter Scott
Creator: Bernard Darwin
Publisher: Classics of Golf
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 4842403

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 0
Pages: 331
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.3
Dimensions (in): 7.8 x 5.7 x 1.3

ISBN: 0940889498
EAN: 9780940889491
ASIN: 0940889498

Publication Date: February 1, 1999
 
 All (10) New (5) Used (5)
PriceConditionSeller
$4.00


Newsawgrassbks  (AYCISTS9H6WU)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 140 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: NEW 0940889498 Hardcover NO DJ as Issued / classic of Golf writing.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.99


Newforsythbooks  (A37MD0NXSNIMF6)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1096 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst..... and... Thank You!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.00


Newphe7581374  (A1EA3LDQ61VHR0)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: I bought a GREAT golf book collection!! Mint condition no dust jacket just out of the shrinkwrap to see inside the book . Safe. fast, padded envelope shipping!!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$9.00


Useduncommonbook  (AMZPPY47U0M6K)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 379 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: No DJ but book is in very good condition.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.95


Newbelles-books  (A2Z0PCVRDDJI2U)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 11174 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.00


Usedlbsusa  (A1ORRIU2LO8QR4)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 443 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Book in perfect condition - ships priority mail
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$24.95


NewAmazon.com  (ATVPDKIKX0DER)
Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours

$25.00


Usedkostersbooks  (AREV11WYJOR9O)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 293 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in silver on frontboard and on spine. Clean crisp endpapers and pages. Anecdotes, reminisciences and vignettes make up a great collection for the sports fan or anglophile. Nice tight binding.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$35.00


Usedgrendel_books  (AP4Z926BMJLTL)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 160 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: n.p.; Ailsa, Inc.; 1999; Hardcover; Near Fine; Foreword by Sidney Kahn. A reprint of the 1926 Sidgwick and Jackson edition. Near fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued thus.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$85.00


Usedgrendel_books  (AP4Z926BMJLTL)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 160 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: n.p.; Ailsa, Inc.; 1999; Hardcover; Fine; Foreword by Sidney Kahn. A reprint of the 1926 Sidgwick and Jackson edition. Fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued thus. ISBN: 0940889498.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic