GolfBlogger Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Landscape » The Architects of Golf: A Survey of Golf Course Design from Its Beginnings to the Present, With an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Architects and Their Courses  
Site Navigation
GolfBlogger Blog Home

GolfBlogger Golf Auctions

GolfBlogger Directory

Categories
Books
DVD
Electronics
Equipment
Home and Garden
Apparel
Related Categories
• Landscape
Architecture
Professional & Technical
Subjects
Books
• General
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• Landscape
Gardening & Horticulture
Home & Garden
Subjects
Books
• Sports
Encyclopedias
Reference
Subjects
Books
• General
Golf
Sports
Subjects
Books
• Courses
Golf
Sports
Subjects
Books
• Golf
Biographies
Sports
Subjects
Books
• General
Sports
Subjects
Books
• General
England
Europe
History
Subjects
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

The Architects of Golf: A Survey of Golf Course Design from Its Beginnings to the Present, With an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Architects and Their Courses

Authors: Geoffrey S. Cornish, Ronald E. Whitten
Publisher: Harpercollins
Category: Book

Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 1161836

Media: Hardcover
Edition: Rev Exp Su
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 656
Shipping Weight (lbs): 3.6
Dimensions (in): 11.3 x 9 x 1.8

ISBN: 0062700820
Dewey Decimal Number: 712.5
EAN: 9780062700827
ASIN: 0062700820

Publication Date: March 1993
 
 All (11) Used (11)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$34.88


Usedlillys_books  (A1Z95E3LHJ7GSN)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 643 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Item condition: FAIR / dj condition : FAIR. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; Format: hardcover oversized; Publisher: Harpercollins 1993;
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$69.99


Usedwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 32274 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$69.99


Usedbutlerrarebooks  (A1E3SZCYSMKAO9)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 502 reviews
Location: United States (NC)
Comments: Unmarked interior, solid binding. Pages and moderately age-tanned. Dustjacket with moderate wear. Leather bookmark related to golfing laid in.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$123.25


Usedjaybees-books  (A2O0ONNNJAOJ53)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1115 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Withdrawn canceled library copy with the usual library markings, stamps and labels. Had a mylar cover that I removed due to extremely poor conditon. It was adhered to the book with tape which left an dark mark on the board when removed. Dust jacket is in great condition from having the mylar cover on it. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Ships quickly with delivery confirmation!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$139.94


Usedinternationalbooks  (A26J6JNN8TGTL9)
Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 194522 reviews
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: Book is like new condition. Thousands of satisfied customers!
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$139.95


Usedfrancos_old_books_and_oddities  (A2PBNO1SVU4SB2)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
Location: United States (FL)
Comments: NYC,NY; Geoffrey S Cornish & Ronald E Whitten; 1993; 1st Edition; 3rd Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Hardcover; The Architects Of Golf; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Price Clipped Fly Page Removed Minor Shelfwear to DJ; Clean Tight pre-owned copy No markings Text and boards near fine a much sought out of print book NF/VG+ (Golf ) No remander mark not Ex -Library; 648 Pages; 0062700820
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$150.00


Usedthe_bookshop_inc  (AVG8A5PY5DD5A)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 470 reviews
Location: United States (NC)
Comments: quarto, green cloth spine & green paper-covered boards, 648 pages. Slightly cocked, but otherwise clean and sharp all around.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$195.00


Usedtownsendbooksellers  (AHX72QVJH5LIJ)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 75 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Near fine in NF dust jacket & clear protective cover. Out-of-print. Quarto. 648 pages. Index. Bibliography. Glossary of design terms. Title continues: ...with an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Course Architects and Their Courses. A completely revised and expanded edition of "'"The Golf Course"'" (1981). Includes a master list of golf courses cross-referenced to designers.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$225.00


Usedlordgarth2  (A3FSJQIREKFINE)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 325 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$249.00


Usedmyfirsteditions  (A2OCTHNRKPB4BG)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 65 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic